Manganese Nitrate

Airedale Chemical Manganese Nitrate Solutions are moderate to highly concentrated liquid solutions of Manganese Nitrate holding the formula Mn(NO3)2 and has a variety of uses across multiple industries mainly within the agrochemical market as a soil nutrient.

Airedale Chemical Manganese Nitrate Solution is a colourless to pale red liquid and is available across a variety of quantities from 25L to bulk tanker load meaning we are able to facilitate your order requirements.

We are one the UK’s leading Manganese Nitrate manufacturers and supply companies from a variety of industry backgrounds. We distribute across the United Kingdom, Ireland and Europe and operate as your partner to ensure you can facilitate your markets’ product requirements.

For full details concerning safety precautions, storage and handling procedures, request our Manganese Nitrate MSDS or speak with one of our product experts.

Other names: Manganese Dinitrate

For more information call 01535 637876

Click sector to view its application

Agrochemical Agrochemical

Used in fertilizers – Manganese Nitrate is used widely to correct mineral deficiency for crops due to soils with low amounts of manganese. Plants suck Manganese up from the soil solution and transport it from root to shoot through the phloem. Once in place Manganese is not translocated from older leaves to new shoots

Used in fungicides – Manganese Nitrate provides minerals that are essential for healthy green plant-life, reduces the mite population in citrus and helps to control the proliferation of diseases caused by fungi infecting many crops.

Back
to top
Metal Processing Metal Processing

Applications across various forms of metal treatment

Back
to top
Pet Care & Feeds Pet Care & Feeds

Used in feed additives and animal nutrition. Manganese is an essential micronutrient for animals helps reproductive health, bone strength as well as the synthesis of cholesterol and fatty acids.

Back
to top